lonelyheartAdd lonelyheart as a friendlonelyheart will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from lonelyheart and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
6 votes
Cinematic Plagurism
(89 items)Movie list by lonelyheart Published 9 years, 4 months ago
1 comment
5 votes
My Daughter's Favorites
(15 items)Movie list by lonelyheart Published 11 years, 1 month ago
2 comments
5 votes
Best Remakes
(61 items)Movie list by lonelyheart Published 8 years, 10 months ago
1 comment
2 votes
Best War/Military Movies
(37 items)Movie list by lonelyheart Published 11 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
|
Recent reviews
My feed
lonelyheart added 1 item to Cinematic Plagurism list
8 years, 2 months ago
lonelyheart commented on a list
Best Comic Book Movies (DC and Marvel Comics) (21 movies items)
"Really? "The Dark Knight Rises" was a horrible film. Bane was incoherent, Catwoman was just dull, and then we were teased with Robin at the end, but never saw Robin as Robin. Hugely disappointing movi"
10 years, 7 months ago
lonelyheart commented on a list
Most overrated movies of the last decade (25 movies items)
"I agree with you on most of these (especially with Avatar). But, if you ask me, The Hurt Locker was a great film."
10 years, 7 months ago
lonelyheart commented on a list
Best remakes. (20 movies items)
"Why isn't "Halloween" on this list? It should be at the top. Rob Zombie turned a dull, boring, sleeper of a franchise into an exciting, interesting, original story. I'd say that deserves our respect. "
10 years, 7 months ago
Comments
happylovebaby
Posted: 8 years ago at Mar 25 4:12
Dear, Friend how are you, Dear contact me at ( [Link removed - login to see] ) i need to tell you more about me and send you some of my pictures.